Sections 9.31.2(D) and (G) require rental agreements between the landlord and tenant the content of which would include certain provisions as stated in said sections. Specifically 9.31.2(D) provides that parties shall execute a written agreement which specifies the relationships therein and (G) states that every rental agreermnt will allow the tenant to renew the rental agreement except upon just cause for not renewing. There exists in the Code of Iowa various statutes which deal with the landlord -tenant rela- tionship, among them sections 562.4 and 562.6. Section 562.4 states that, "Any person in possession of real estate with the assent of the owner, is presumed to be a tenant at will until the contrary is shown, and 30 days notice in writing must be given by either party before he can terminate such a tenancy; 0 -?- 0 but when in any case, a rent is reserved ixiyable at intervals of less than 30 days, the length of notice need not be greater than such intervals." A tenant at will is found in Black's Law Dictionary revised 4th Edition, as: "Where lands or tenaments are let by one man to another, to have and to hold to him at the will of the lessor."