Additional information supplied by Mediacom indicates that the 90% guidelines were met in August. Since this has been a matter of grave concern to subscribers and one that the City Cable TV Office has received a number of complaints about, an ongoing monthly report regarding Mediacom's phone management response time data should be supplied to the City on an ongoing basis. It has been brought to our attention that 47 CFR 76.921 (b) states: "A cable operator not subject to effective competition may not discriminate between subscribers to the basic service tier and other subscribers with regard to the rates charged for video programming offered on a per-channel or per-program charge basis." It appears that Mediacom is charging Basic subscribers a higher price for premium channels than for digital subscribers. If this is the case, it appears that this would be in violation of the law. Would Mediacom please respond why this would not be the case?