"Disability" does not include any of the following: 06/2016 cmc 3 DNR Form 542-0279 (a) Homosexuality or bisexuality. (b) Transvestism, transsexualism, pedophilia, exhibitionism, voyeurism, gender identify disorders not resulting from physical impairments, or sexual behavior disorders. (c) Compulsive gambling, kleptomania, or pyromania (d) Psychoactive substance abuse disorders resulting from current illegal use of drugs. "Major life activity" as defined in Iowa Code section 15.102(12)"b"(2) includes "functions such as caring for one' self, performing manual tasks, walking, seeing, hearing, speaking, breathing, learning, or working." "Minority Persons" as defined by Iowa Code section 8.11(2)"b" means "individuals who are women, persons with a disability, African Americans, Latinos, Asian or Pacific Islanders, American Indians, and Alaskan Native Americans." 7. GRANT NARRATIVE The outline below must be followed exactly.